Berkeley.Edu - Info berkeley.edu

berkeley.edu receives about 314,500 unique visitors and 1,154,215 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,868.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,068,090.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank berkeley.edu is ranked number 1,550 in the world and 0.0629% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berkeley, CA, 94720, United States and links to network IP address 169.229.216.200.

About - berkeley.edu

How popular is berkeley.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
314,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,435,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,154,215 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,550 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0629% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.6%68.0%626
India 9.2%5.4%1733
China 4.6%3.4%3944
Korea, Republic of 3.2%3.0%1134
United Kingdom 2.0%1.1%2944
Canada 1.6%1.2%2014
Australia 1.4%0.6%1804
Japan 1.2%0.7%10094
Pakistan 1.2%0.5%1800
Russian Federation 1.1%0.9%8397
Germany 1.1%0.9%5281
Iran 0.9%0.6%5315
Italy 0.8%0.5%4792
South Africa 0.8%0.5%1629
Turkey 0.8%0.5%3891
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%3785
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%1561
Brazil 0.8%0.5%5645
Spain 0.7%0.4%5482
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%1728
Mexico 0.7%0.7%3217
Taiwan 0.7%1.2%2191
Egypt 0.6%0.3%3047
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.2%1734
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%2086
France 0.6%0.4%7269
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%2786
Singapore 0.5%0.4%1638

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
auth.berkeley.edu
12.12%3.78%1.12
eecs.berkeley.edu
9.93%6.14%2.21
calcentral.berkeley.edu
4.49%2.77%2.21
cs.berkeley.edu
4.34%1.91%1.57
bcourses.berkeley.edu
4.24%7.28%6.1
greatergood.berkeley.edu
3.86%1.57%1.45
berkeley.edu
3.86%2.12%1.97
shib.berkeley.edu
3.71%1.16%1.12
ucmp.berkeley.edu
3.69%2.62%2.54
haas.berkeley.edu
3.18%2.26%2.5
lib.berkeley.edu
3.08%1.49%1.74
evolution.berkeley.edu
2.77%1.89%2.44
is.berkeley.edu
2.31%1.67%2.59
news.berkeley.edu
2.19%0.73%1.19
setiathome.berkeley.edu
2.11%3.84%6.5
math.berkeley.edu
2.11%1.26%2.14
bearfacts.berkeley.edu
2.05%1.76%3.06
stat.berkeley.edu
2.03%0.78%1.38
extension.berkeley.edu
2.02%2.23%4.0
ocf.berkeley.edu
1.86%0.74%1.43
boinc.berkeley.edu
1.73%1.07%2.2
law.berkeley.edu
1.63%0.82%1.81
ischool.berkeley.edu
1.47%0.66%1.6
grad.berkeley.edu
1.42%0.96%2.4
career.berkeley.edu
1.38%0.69%1.78
admissions.berkeley.edu
1.24%0.83%2.4
eml.berkeley.edu
1.21%0.48%1.42
nature.berkeley.edu
1.17%0.44%1.36
registrar.berkeley.edu
1.13%0.55%1.74
mcb.berkeley.edu
1.02%0.62%2.1
pahma.berkeley.edu
1.02%0.68%2.4
guide.berkeley.edu
1.01%1.06%3.8
datascience.berkeley.edu
1.00%1.01%3.6
icsi.berkeley.edu
0.97%0.57%2.1
ssl.berkeley.edu
0.96%0.47%1.76
journalism.berkeley.edu
0.84%0.41%1.8
schedule.berkeley.edu
0.81%0.35%1.55
apply.berkeley.edu
0.80%0.45%2.0
hr.berkeley.edu
0.78%0.36%1.7
webcast.berkeley.edu
0.77%0.25%1.2
cchem.berkeley.edu
0.74%0.50%2.4
parents.berkeley.edu
0.72%0.25%1.24
financialaid.berkeley.edu
0.72%0.39%1.9
internationaloffice.berkeley.edu
0.72%0.33%1.6
housing.berkeley.edu
0.71%1.05%5.3
bconnected.berkeley.edu
0.70%0.23%1.20
ced.berkeley.edu
0.70%0.48%2.4
summer.berkeley.edu
0.66%0.49%2.7
telebears.berkeley.edu
0.66%0.39%2.1
osoc.berkeley.edu
0.63%0.57%3.3
alumni.berkeley.edu
0.59%0.35%2.1
uhs.berkeley.edu
0.59%0.41%2.5
onlinelearning.berkeley.edu
0.58%1.39%8.6
undsci.berkeley.edu
0.57%0.56%3.5
calphotos.berkeley.edu
0.56%1.18%7.5
housing2.berkeley.edu
0.56%0.58%3.7
oskicat.berkeley.edu
0.54%0.66%4.4
snap.berkeley.edu
0.53%0.23%1.5
ce.berkeley.edu
0.53%0.25%1.7
engineering.berkeley.edu
0.52%0.33%2.3
ls-advise.berkeley.edu
0.51%0.39%2.7
chemistry.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.35%2.7
ampcamp.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.21%1.6
statistics.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.20%1.5
recsports.berkeley.edu
0.45%0.39%3.0
socrates.berkeley.edu
0.44%0.17%1.4
calnet.berkeley.edu
0.43%0.26%2.2
econ.berkeley.edu
0.42%0.29%2.5
caltimeprod.berkeley.edu
0.41%0.28%2.4
opensees.berkeley.edu
0.41%0.70%6
me.berkeley.edu
0.40%0.30%2.6
ai.berkeley.edu
0.39%0.33%3.0
gsi.berkeley.edu
0.37%0.15%1.5
schedulebuilder.berkeley.edu
0.37%0.33%3.2
myfinaid.berkeley.edu
0.37%0.13%1.23
ist.berkeley.edu
0.36%0.18%1.8
saservices.berkeley.edu
0.36%0.14%1.4
sph.berkeley.edu
0.35%0.25%2.5
blogs.berkeley.edu
0.34%0.16%1.7
caltime.berkeley.edu
0.34%0.10%1.11
linguistics.berkeley.edu
0.34%0.15%1.5
rll.berkeley.edu
0.33%0.11%1.1
ls.berkeley.edu
0.33%0.20%2.2
physics.berkeley.edu
0.33%0.21%2.3
cal1card.berkeley.edu
0.32%0.16%1.8
bhive.berkeley.edu
0.32%0.31%3.4
ib.berkeley.edu
0.31%0.15%1.7
controller.berkeley.edu
0.31%0.11%1.3
astro.berkeley.edu
0.29%0.16%2.0
vcresearch.berkeley.edu
0.29%0.16%2.0
calmail.berkeley.edu
0.29%0.25%3.2
och.berkeley.edu
0.29%0.55%6.9
calso.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.15%1.9
irle.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.10%1.2
caldining.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.18%2.3
software.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.13%1.7
peer.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.13%1.7
security.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.10%1.3
studentbilling.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.14%1.9
gspp.berkeley.edu
0.26%0.21%2.8
yaghi.berkeley.edu
0.26%0.17%2.4
jobs.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.12%1.7
ucjeps.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.48%6.9
polisci.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.16%2.3
sociology.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.13%1.9
language.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.33%5
reslife.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.07%1.02
cnr.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.07%1.0
calstudentstore.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.25%3.5
events.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.15%2.2
pt.berkeley.edu
0.23%0.13%2.1
are.berkeley.edu
0.23%0.11%1.7
commencement.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.09%1.4
studentcentral.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.11%1.8
mse.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.12%1.9
calnetweb.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.12%1.9
etang.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.37%6.4
tbp.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.35%5.9
gse.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.10%1.6
ggia.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.16%2.6
bearfacts-facstaff.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.41%7.4
mysummer.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.22%4.0
cshe.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.08%1.4
slc.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.09%1.6
mfe.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.20%3.7
seismo.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.07%1.3
psychology.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.14%2.7
kb.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.06%1.1
simons.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.10%2.0
ieor.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.11%2.1
ls-orientation.berkeley.edu
0.19%0.06%1.1
ets.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.10%2.0
aprecruit.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.08%1.6
hsp.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.05%1.0
camps.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.11%2.2
botanicalgarden.berkeley.edu
0.17%0.09%1.9
pantheon.berkeley.edu
0.17%0.21%5
callink.berkeley.edu
0.16%0.24%5.4
io.berkeley.edu
0.16%0.33%7.3
clas.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.05%1.3
anthropology.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.13%3.3
kalx.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.09%2.1
visit.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.11%2.5
cmr.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.05%1.2
bampfa.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.09%2.3
english.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.08%2.1
sa.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.08%2.1
socialwelfare.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.09%2.2
cal.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.16%3.9
laborcenter.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.08%1.9
iastp.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.07%1.8
redwood.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.07%1.7
history.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.10%2.8
executive.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.06%1.8
optometry.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.07%1.8
studyabroad.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.11%2.9
course-evaluations.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.13%3.6
ugis.berkeley.edu
0.12%0.11%3.0
bioeng.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.07%2.1
myrecreation.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.08%2.8
sseas.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.08%2.5
opa.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.06%1.9
brand.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.09%3
geo.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.12%4
biophysics.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.07%2.3
ngawest2.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.17%5.9
ihouse.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.07%2.4
philosophy.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.06%2.0
nisee.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.08%2.9
qb3.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.14%4.8
americancultures.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.06%2.4
funginstitute.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.07%2.9
darsweb.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.07%2.8
combustion.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.07%2.8
sda.berkeley.edu
0.08%0.06%2.5
ourenvironment.berkeley.edu
0.08%0.06%2.9
bids.berkeley.edu
0.08%0.05%2.4
dsp.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.06%3.0
idc.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.09%4.8
wise.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.09%4.3
gradlink.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.05%3.5
jira.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.10%5.4
workstudy.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.06%3.2
secure-tickets.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.07%4.3
taflab.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.06%3.8
coe.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.15%9
calshare.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.08%4.8
ggkbase.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.24%18
ems-pa02.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.05%4.1
b2hadmin.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.09%7
eprotocol.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.06%4.5
atdp.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.06%4.3
erso.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.05%3.8
scholarships.berkeley.edu
0.04%0.08%8
webprint.berkeley.edu
0.03%0.08%10
cpac.berkeley.edu
0.02%0.11%17
OTHER
0%8.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush berkeley.edu
Domain:
  berkeley.edu
Rank:
  6,729
Organic Keywords:
  158,126
Organic Traffic:
  2,763,732
Organic Cost:
  $5,642,592.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,142
Adwords Traffic:
  4,743
Adwords Cost:
  $67,815.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
92,007
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is berkeley.edu?

Facebook:
  9,285
Google +:
  510
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  263
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much berkeley.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,868.00
Monthly Revenue:
$296,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,601,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 784,866$9,002.42
China 39,243$121.26
India 62,328$99.72
Canada 13,851$97.09
Korea, Republic of 34,626$80.33
United Kingdom 12,696$79.10
Australia 6,925$52.15
Germany 10,388$50.17
Taiwan 13,851$26.32
Japan 8,080$25.85
South Africa 5,771$25.45
Netherlands 4,617$23.50
France 4,617$21.70
Nigeria 8,080$21.17
Russian Federation 10,388$21.09
Italy 5,771$20.14
Malaysia 5,771$17.49
Singapore 4,617$13.80
Hong Kong 3,463$11.95
Brazil 5,771$10.21
Iran 6,925$8.03
Mexico 8,080$7.84
Indonesia 5,771$7.10
Turkey 5,771$6.29
Pakistan 5,771$6.12
Spain 4,617$5.12
Azerbaijan 2,308$3.72
Egypt 3,463$2.80

How much money do berkeley.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,763.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$52,909.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$643,734.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
192,084
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,762,534
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
70,110,828
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 141,276$1,620.43
India 17,452$27.92
Canada 3,463$24.27
China 5,102$15.76
Germany 3,013$14.55
United Kingdom 2,031$12.66
Australia 1,385$10.43
Taiwan 2,216$4.21
Indonesia 3,347$4.12
Singapore 1,339$4.00
Netherlands 785$3.99
Italy 981$3.42
Korea, Republic of 1,385$3.21
France 508$2.39
Pakistan 1,847$1.96
Malaysia 462$1.40
Iran 1,108$1.29
Russian Federation 623$1.27
Hong Kong 346$1.19
Spain 877$0.97
Japan 242$0.78
Mexico 727$0.71
Brazil 346$0.61
Azerbaijan 369$0.59
South Africa 115$0.51
Turkey 404$0.44
Nigeria 162$0.42
Egypt 173$0.14

How much is berkeley.edu worth?

Website Value:
$7,068,090.49

Where is berkeley.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
169.229.216.200
ASN:
AS25 
ISP:
University of California at Berkeley 
Server Location:
Berkeley
CA
94720
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 169.229.216.200

How fast does berkeley.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1359 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

University of California/Berkeley
Education/North America

What sites are related to berkeley.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:04 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.21
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:08:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
X-Pad: avoid browser bug

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1985-04-24
Domain Age:
31 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: BERKELEY.EDU

Registrant:
University of California at Berkeley
Information Systems & Technology
Telecommunications - 2484 Shattuck #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
UCB NOC
University of California, Berkeley
IST-Telecommunications
2484 Shattuck Ave, #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES
(510) 664-9000
email

Technical Contact:
UCB NOC
University of California, Berkeley
IST-Telecommunications
2484 Shattuck Ave, #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES
(510) 664-9000
email

Name Servers:
ADNS1.BERKELEY.EDU 128.32.136.3
ADNS2.BERKELEY.EDU 128.32.136.14
PHLOEM.UOREGON.EDU
NS.V6.BERKELEY.EDU 2607:f140:ffff:fffe::6, 128.32.136.6
SNS-PB.ISC.ORG
AODNS1.BERKELEY.EDU 192.35.225.133, 2607:f010:3f8:8000:0:ff:fe00:53
AODNS2.BERKELEY.EDU 128.253.35.148

Domain record activated: 24-Apr-1985
Domain record last updated: 04-Jun-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 471 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
berkeley.edu widget