Berkeley.Edu - Info berkeley.edu

berkeley.edu receives about 303,500 unique visitors and 1,298,980 (4.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,401.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,752,534.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank berkeley.edu is ranked number 1,198 in the world and 0.0607% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berkeley, CA, 94720, United States and links to network IP address 128.32.203.137. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - berkeley.edu

How popular is berkeley.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
303,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,105,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,298,980 (4.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,198 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0607% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.4%78.7%328
China 10.8%7.7%1150
India 5.0%2.3%1962
Japan 2.1%0.8%5022
Canada 1.6%0.7%1856
United Kingdom 1.6%0.7%3039
Germany 1.1%0.5%5154
Australia 1.0%0.3%2115
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%2130
France 0.9%0.4%5348
South Africa 0.7%0.2%1632
Iran 0.7%0.8%3161
Philippines 0.6%0.2%1236
Italy 0.6%0.4%5278
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%1323
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%2265
Spain 0.5%0.2%6170

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
auth.berkeley.edu
23.64%6.01%1.11
bcourses.berkeley.edu
16.25%25.08%6.72
eecs.berkeley.edu
13.59%8.28%2.6
calcentral.berkeley.edu
9.70%2.99%1.34
shib.berkeley.edu
6.94%2.05%1.29
math.berkeley.edu
3.52%1.85%2.3
berkeley.edu
3.34%1.25%1.6
evolution.berkeley.edu
3.17%1.60%2.2
lib.berkeley.edu
3.16%1.35%1.9
stat.berkeley.edu
2.82%0.87%1.4
is.berkeley.edu
2.53%0.97%1.7
ucmp.berkeley.edu
2.24%1.33%2.6
greatergood.berkeley.edu
2.22%0.71%1.4
haas.berkeley.edu
2.14%1.64%3.3
grad.berkeley.edu
2.12%1.28%2.6
career.berkeley.edu
1.85%0.67%1.6
cs.berkeley.edu
1.80%0.65%1.6
news.berkeley.edu
1.79%0.48%1.2
boinc.berkeley.edu
1.64%0.67%1.8
law.berkeley.edu
1.59%0.68%1.9
ocf.berkeley.edu
1.31%0.44%1.5
guide.berkeley.edu
1.26%0.61%2.1
admissions.berkeley.edu
1.24%0.63%2.2
undocu.berkeley.edu
1.18%0.29%1.1
registrar.berkeley.edu
1.09%0.37%1.5
extension.berkeley.edu
1.05%0.75%3.1
tbp.berkeley.edu
1.03%0.80%3.4
ischool.berkeley.edu
0.99%0.53%2.4
ced.berkeley.edu
0.96%0.45%2.0
datascience.berkeley.edu
0.93%0.63%2.9
me.berkeley.edu
0.93%0.92%4.3
caltimeprod.berkeley.edu
0.92%0.44%2.1
undsci.berkeley.edu
0.91%0.44%2.1
cchem.berkeley.edu
0.91%0.54%2.6
setiathome.berkeley.edu
0.91%0.59%2.8
rll.berkeley.edu
0.90%0.44%2.1
snap.berkeley.edu
0.88%0.38%1.9
mcb.berkeley.edu
0.81%0.42%2.3
ls.berkeley.edu
0.78%0.30%1.7
uhs.berkeley.edu
0.78%0.35%1.9
recsports.berkeley.edu
0.77%0.37%2.1
nature.berkeley.edu
0.76%0.27%1.5
eml.berkeley.edu
0.75%0.29%1.6
engineering.berkeley.edu
0.69%0.29%1.8
datahub.berkeley.edu
0.69%0.99%6.3
caldining.berkeley.edu
0.66%0.39%2.5
ssl.berkeley.edu
0.65%0.27%1.8
statistics.berkeley.edu
0.64%0.25%1.7
rs.berkeley.edu
0.62%0.63%4.4
onlinelearning.berkeley.edu
0.62%0.94%6.5
oskicat.berkeley.edu
0.60%0.63%4.5
financialaid.berkeley.edu
0.57%0.23%1.8
etang.berkeley.edu
0.57%0.84%6.4
icsi.berkeley.edu
0.56%0.23%1.8
gradapp.berkeley.edu
0.53%0.57%4.7
chemistry.berkeley.edu
0.52%0.37%3.1
bair.berkeley.edu
0.50%0.15%1.3
callink.berkeley.edu
0.50%0.45%3.9
hr.berkeley.edu
0.50%0.20%1.8
dlab.berkeley.edu
0.49%0.16%1.4
ai.berkeley.edu
0.48%0.22%2.0
decal.berkeley.edu
0.48%0.48%4.4
alumni.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.18%1.7
cnr.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.13%1.2
housing.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.38%3.5
caltime.berkeley.edu
0.47%0.12%1.1
physics.berkeley.edu
0.45%0.25%2.5
lx.berkeley.edu
0.45%0.14%1.3
gsi.berkeley.edu
0.44%0.13%1.3
psychology.berkeley.edu
0.43%0.27%2.7
software.berkeley.edu
0.42%0.21%2.2
ce.berkeley.edu
0.41%0.37%3.9
mse.berkeley.edu
0.41%0.24%2.5
events.berkeley.edu
0.40%0.18%2.0
internationaloffice.berkeley.edu
0.39%0.13%1.4
journalism.berkeley.edu
0.38%0.12%1.4
bconnected.berkeley.edu
0.36%0.10%1.1
sph.berkeley.edu
0.36%0.20%2.4
econ.berkeley.edu
0.36%0.19%2.3
classes.berkeley.edu
0.35%0.40%5.0
calnet.berkeley.edu
0.34%0.15%1.9
vcresearch.berkeley.edu
0.34%0.12%1.6
slc.berkeley.edu
0.33%0.13%1.7
astro.berkeley.edu
0.33%0.15%2.0
ieor.berkeley.edu
0.32%0.17%2.3
scet.berkeley.edu
0.31%0.10%1.4
opensees.berkeley.edu
0.30%0.53%7.7
blogs.berkeley.edu
0.30%0.10%1.4
socrates.berkeley.edu
0.29%0.09%1.4
ggia.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.08%1.3
linguistics.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.10%1.6
webprint.berkeley.edu
0.28%0.46%7.3
ib.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.12%1.9
ist.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.17%2.7
security.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.07%1.1
gspp.berkeley.edu
0.27%0.16%2.6
peer.berkeley.edu
0.26%0.11%1.9
simons.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.10%1.8
polisci.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.11%1.9
bioeng.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.10%1.7
ehs.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.10%1.7
seismo.berkeley.edu
0.25%0.08%1.4
auth-test.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.06%1.0
hsp.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.06%1.2
are.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.09%1.6
webcast.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.06%1.0
summer.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.11%2
calphotos.berkeley.edu
0.24%0.10%1.8
funginstitute.berkeley.edu
0.23%0.15%3
sociology.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.10%1.9
controller.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.06%1.1
blockchain.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.08%1.6
reslife.berkeley.edu
0.22%0.06%1.1
aprecruit.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.15%3.1
yaghi.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.08%2
bjc.berkeley.edu
0.21%0.06%1.3
studyabroad.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.14%3.1
history.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.09%1.9
gse.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.09%2.0
nanowires.berkeley.edu
0.20%0.12%3
sa.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.06%1.3
cal1card.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.06%1.4
philosophy.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.10%2.4
lead.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.08%2.1
calnetweb.berkeley.edu
0.18%0.08%1.9
plantandmicrobiology.berkeley.edu
0.17%0.08%2
microscopy.berkeley.edu
0.17%0.07%1.6
cal.berkeley.edu
0.17%0.09%2.3
mfe.berkeley.edu
0.16%0.26%7.0
bioegrad.berkeley.edu
0.16%0.15%4.0
socialwelfare.berkeley.edu
0.16%0.11%2.9
kalx.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.05%1.6
idc.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.12%3.6
data.berkeley.edu
0.15%0.11%3.3
ourenvironment.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.06%2
qb3.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.08%3
anthropology.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.08%2.5
pt.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.06%1.8
optometry.berkeley.edu
0.14%0.09%2.8
ihouse.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.06%1.9
geo.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.22%7.5
workstudy.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.06%2.2
weblogo.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.18%5.8
executive.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.08%2.7
calstudentstore.berkeley.edu
0.13%0.08%2.5
bids.berkeley.edu
0.12%0.06%2.2
pantheon.berkeley.edu
0.12%0.22%8.0
skydeck.berkeley.edu
0.12%0.06%2.2
english.berkeley.edu
0.12%0.05%1.9
mcfscholarsprogram.berkeley.edu
0.11%0.08%3.0
och.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.05%2
mpc.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.06%3
ngawest2.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.24%10
ems-pa02.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.10%4.5
ealc.berkeley.edu
0.10%0.07%3
course-evaluations.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.06%3
ucjeps.berkeley.edu
0.09%0.09%4.1
arthistory.berkeley.edu
0.08%0.07%4
bigideas.berkeley.edu
0.08%0.09%5.1
sda.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.07%4.3
orias.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.07%4.3
erso.berkeley.edu
0.07%0.08%5.2
cdar.berkeley.edu
0.06%0.10%7.7
b2hadmin.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.06%5.3
scholarships.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.06%4.7
rescomp.berkeley.edu
0.05%0.06%5.2
beci.berkeley.edu
0.04%0.05%6.0
beehive.berkeley.edu
0.04%0.05%6.0
risk-resilience.berkeley.edu
0.03%0.08%10
OTHER
0%6.98%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush berkeley.edu
Domain:
  berkeley.edu
Rank:
  6,729
Organic Keywords:
  158,126
Organic Traffic:
  2,763,732
Organic Cost:
  $5,642,592.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,142
Adwords Traffic:
  4,743
Adwords Cost:
  $67,815.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
76,836
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is berkeley.edu?

Facebook:
  9,285
Google +:
  510
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  263
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much berkeley.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,401.18
Monthly Revenue:
$372,035.40
Yearly Revenue:
$4,526,430.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,022,297$11,725.75
China 100,021$309.07
Canada 9,093$63.74
United Kingdom 9,093$56.65
India 29,877$47.80
Japan 10,392$33.25
Germany 6,495$31.37
Australia 3,897$29.34
France 5,196$24.42
Italy 5,196$18.13
Korea, Republic of 7,794$18.08
Iran 10,392$12.05
South Africa 2,598$11.46
Nigeria 3,897$10.21
Philippines 2,598$4.21
Spain 2,598$2.88
Pakistan 2,598$2.75

How much money do berkeley.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,215.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$66,472.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$808,744.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
217,150
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,514,515
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
79,259,928
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 184,014$2,110.63
China 13,003$40.18
Canada 2,273$15.94
India 8,365$13.38
Germany 1,884$9.10
United Kingdom 1,455$9.06
Australia 779$5.87
Italy 883$3.08
France 572$2.69
Iran 1,663$1.93
Japan 312$1.00
Pakistan 831$0.88
Korea, Republic of 312$0.72
Spain 494$0.55
Philippines 182$0.29
South Africa 52$0.23
Nigeria 78$0.20

How much is berkeley.edu worth?

Website Value:
$8,752,534.07

Where is berkeley.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.32.203.137
ASN:
AS25 
ISP:
University of California at Berkeley 
Server Location:
Berkeley
CA
94720
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.32.203.137

How fast does berkeley.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1383 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

berkeley.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

berkeley.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

University of California/Berkeley
Education/North America

What sites are related to berkeley.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:03:04 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.21
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:08:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
X-Pad: avoid browser bug

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS adns1.berkeley.edu 1280
NS adns2.berkeley.edu 1280
NS adns3.berkeley.edu 1280

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1985-04-24
Domain Age:
32 years 5 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: BERKELEY.EDU

Registrant:
University of California at Berkeley
Information Systems & Technology
Telecommunications - 2484 Shattuck #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
UCB NOC
University of California, Berkeley
IST-Telecommunications
2484 Shattuck Ave, #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES
(510) 664-9000
email

Technical Contact:
UCB NOC
University of California, Berkeley
IST-Telecommunications
2484 Shattuck Ave, #4894
Berkeley, CA 94720-4894
UNITED STATES
(510) 664-9000
email

Name Servers:
ADNS1.BERKELEY.EDU 128.32.136.3
ADNS2.BERKELEY.EDU 128.32.136.14
PHLOEM.UOREGON.EDU
NS.V6.BERKELEY.EDU 2607:f140:ffff:fffe::6, 128.32.136.6
SNS-PB.ISC.ORG
AODNS1.BERKELEY.EDU 192.35.225.133, 2607:f010:3f8:8000:0:ff:fe00:53
AODNS2.BERKELEY.EDU 128.253.35.148

Domain record activated: 24-Apr-1985
Domain record last updated: 04-Jun-2014
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
berkeley.edu widget